I'm a default.

that_epic_au


That Epic AU

a Pell, Nuts and Hussy project


Previous Entry Add to Memories Share Next Entry
February 20th
Default
pellimusprime wrote in that_epic_au
Where did the morning go?



Photobucket

<< Previous page - Next page >>


BUT WHO WAS PHONE?!

I love the first inklings of what Hot Rod just agreed to. Not that he really technically had an option, buuuuut seriously Roddi what did you just agree to. XD Seriously, thirty seconds later -> Jazz knows EVERYTHING. I giggled.

SSSSHHHH DON'T SPEAK JUST COME

if you think jazz is a creepy fucker now wait til later |T

Roddi'll probably wake up and find Jazz standing over his berth in the middle of the night.

Jazz knows ALL, immediately. I love the expression on Roddi's face as he realizes this.

Wait, does this mean that they are going to collect scary sofa creature? And all his AWESOME artwork?

Oh yes, Ironhide has his hands full alright.

it's jazz's job to know these things /)-v-(\ and he is very good at what he does

;D IRONHIDES HANDS ARE FULL ALL RIGHT. FULL OF PRIME'S SWEET absolutely nothing unfortunately but now i do want fic, so.

BUT WHO OH WHO IS THIS MYSTERY MECH OF MYSTERY

:OOOOOO

..........and yeah, I commend the wisdom of not making Ironhide run around after Optimus and Roddy. XD

A MYSTERIOUS PERSON. A MYSTERY WRAPPED IN A RIDDLE WRAPPED IN AN ENIGMA. in fact he's just an outline filled in with a solid wall of ???????????????

ironhide knows he wouldnt last five minutes

I really, really hope someone has to box up that scary sofa animal.

Jazz: And don't worry mech, we didn't forget your pet!
Hot Rod: ....are you talking about Sideswipe?
Jazz: Nah, this guy. *unlatches crate*
Crate: ......Grrrrrrrr
Hot Rod: D:

Is it wrong to hope this mystery mech is Cyclonus

and the weird animal terrorized the streets of Iacon forevermore

UNF UNF CYCLONUS. sadly no. -v- but mmmmmmm cyclonus.

Kup? Please tell me it's Kup. Okay, Springer would be cool too. Actually pretty much anyone would get their own brand of squee. XD But inflicting Kup on this Hot Rod (or Hot Rod on him) would just be wonderful.

Hot Rod's hand in that second to last panel. <3

not kup. -v- good guess tho. i'm sure the old guy'll turn up somewhere.

THATS HIS POKIN HAND

:D Is Mr. Sparklykitty Couchprincess coming too?

ARE HIS INITIALS UM?

EVERYONE KEEPS ASKING ABOUT THE WEIRD ANIMAL YOU MIGHT MAKE US THINK YOU LIKE IT OR SOMETHING

:y nice try

HINT HINT WINK WINK NUDGE NUDGE MAYBE EH?

Boo. :c Well, Galvatron doesn't make sense.

that would be terrifying |D

And Just who is always bored out of his thrusters?

Starscream of course XD


LOL, nice chapter :)

thrusters, maybe, but not his bolts. a swing and a miss. -w- nice try.

Looking after Hot Rod?

HE CAN'T DEAL WITH THAT RIGHT NOW!!!

WE ALREADY HAD SOMEONE MAKE THAT GUESS

Hot Rod: Let me just give you directions to -

Jazz: Already know where you live.

Hot Rod: But it's locked, and the key is under the -

Jazz: Fake garden frog on the left.

Hot Rod: You should watch out for the -

Jazz: Sent it to the vet for spaying, they can say you can pick it up tomorrow.

Hot Rod: My porn?

Jazz: Mech, you can do better than that. I'll send some quality stuff around later.

Hot Rod: YOU ARE A FREAKY FREAK OF KNOWING THINGS.

Jazz: That's what it says on the biz card!

it's actually on his official job description :D

Heeee! "Bored off his bolts" = qualified bodyguard. Clearly. :D

Also, of COURSE Jazz knows everything. Of course he does.

-v- im sure they know what theyre doing.

Do I love this? Yes. Can I love it more? Possibly, but that's illegal where I live. XD Jazz knows all. I predict Blurr, just for laughs.

:3c it's not illegal if nobody tells~~~~~~

-v- oh dear. not blurr. but heee blurr. ewe

Jazz knows allllll!!! Will the bodyguard keep him out of trouble or join him? XD Can't wait to find out who!! :D

Will the bodyguard keep him out of trouble or join him?

likely attempt to do the former and fail utterly until inevitably submitting to the latter.

Maybe then he will get to have more fun than Ironhide. ^_^

ironhide has fun whether he wants to or not |D

OH SWEET LORD! TELL ME IT'S PROWL!!! xD

D'awwwwwwwwww....*Sad face.* Then....who? *Thinks.* Maybe Bumblebee? No...he's to young....Maybe one of the femmes? Elita-1? Chromia? Arcee? *Thinks more.* .....It's not...Megatron...is it? Ifit'sMegatronIwilldielaughing. xD (I ALSO WANT TO SEE THE RETURN OF THE COUCH CRITTER! :D )

Edited at 2012-02-23 07:08 pm (UTC)

The only other one that I can think of is Ratchet! But he's a medic! *Huffs.* Fine...I guess I'll have to wait like everyone else...*Pouts.*

nope. and yup. respectively.

Hey, started following this a while back, when a friend re-linked me. Must say, this comic is EPIC (As it's title clearly states!), and I'm looking forward to updates. :D

Can't wait to see the lucky bot Jazz plans on appointing Hot Rod to. ;D

-v- happy to have you

|D he won't be lucky for long

Hehe, poor bot. It will probably be quite a hassle, I'm guessing? Can't wait to see!

Jazz seems like a good match for Hot Rod, and Ironhide appears okay with it. Especailly with already knowing where this new punk lived and where his stuff was. Watch it Hot Rod. You can't even pick your nose anymore. I think he likes Jazz, but he's not sure if want right now.


Something else that's all the clearer in these panels- they're all rather dignified and respectable in their paint jobs- Hot Rod, in comparison, is gaudy and almost luminescent. Kinda speaks about the different areas they live, and fashionable choices.

jazz is like your creepy best friend who comes into your house for the first time and instantly knows where the coffee mugs are. it's like, man that's helpful and convenient! but did you sneak in here when i was sleeping to figure that out?

hot rod is his own night light.

Jazz is magic. His visor allows him to peer into your soul and undress you with his eyes ;D

You are viewing that_epic_au